Medalists

Highland Park (Deerfield-Shields)

         
NameYearClassPlaceEvent
RELAY TEAMS 1919-20 A 1 880-yard relay
  1921-22 A 2 880-yard relay
  1923-24 A 4t 880-yard relay
Sam Bingham 1912-13   4 1-mile run
Ed Bolan 1922-23 A 1 shot put
Bob Craig 1923-24 A 1h 440-yard dash
Arthur Fox 1930-31   2 880-yard run
Dick Hammond 1927-28   1h 880-yard run
Byron Harvey 1922-23 A 3 120-yard high hurdles
Parker Johnson 1932-33   4 discus throw
David Kimball 1918-19 A 2 120-yard high hurdles
  1919-20 A 1 220-yard low hurdles
      1 120-yard high hurdles
Wallace Kimball 1918-19 A 3 javelin throw
      1 120-yard high hurdles
Emil Lauridsen 1919-20 A 4 javelin throw
Harry McClure 1924-25 A 5 discus throw
Wallace McIlwain 1919-20 A 3 shot put
      2 120-yard high hurdles
  1920-21 A 2 120-yard high hurdles
Weyman McIntosh 1918-19 A 4h 440-yard dash
C. Noel 1911-12   2h 880-yard run
Parratt 1908-09   4 50-yard dash
Garfield Proctor 1919-20 A 3 220-yard dash
  1920-21 A 3h 440-yard dash
  1921-22 A 3h 440-yard dash
George Ray 1931-32   1 high jump
Barron Rockwell 1920-21 A 3 220-yard dash
  1921-22 A 3 220-yard dash
  1922-23 A 3 100-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
  1923-24 A 2 220-yard dash
      1 100-yard dash
Dan Rogers 1923-24 A 3t high jump
Paul Rubly 1930-31   4 440-yard dash
Elsworth Sheridan 1918-19 A 1 javelin throw
Charles Stewart 1919-20 A 3 220-yard low hurdles
  1921-22 A 1 220-yard low hurdles
      1 120-yard high hurdles
Fred Ullman 1933-34   5t 440-yard dash
A. Walker 1908-09   4 220-yard dash
  1909-10   2 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash

Highland Park

         
NameYearClassPlaceEvent
RELAY TEAMS 1938-39   1 880-yard relay
  1939-40   1 880-yard relay
  1943-44   2 880-yard relay
  1944-45   3 880-yard relay
  1951-52   4 1-mile relay
  1952-53   5 1-mile relay
  1961-62   4 1-mile relay
Harold Ahlberg 1938-39   1 880-yard relay
  1939-40   1 880-yard relay
Dan Aronson 1978-79 AA 7 330-yard low hurdles
Ronnie Bartoli 1952-53   3 shot put
Stephen Behr 1948-49   3 200-yard low hurdles
David Berk 2010-11 3A 8 pole vault
William Bromstedt 1938-39   1 880-yard relay
  1939-40   1 880-yard relay
      4 220-yard dash
Ralph de Sha 1939-40   1 880-yard relay
Brett Davidson 2015-16   9 3200-meter run
Martin Detmer 1944-45   4 shot put
  1945-46   2 shot put
Norman Durment 1937-38   1 200-yard low hurdles
James Franzen 1953-54   1 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
Scot Frazin 2001-02 AA 3 3200-meter run
Scott Frazin 2000-01 AA 8 3200-meter run
Mitch Friedman 1980-81 AA 7 pole vault
Joseph Grinnell 1940-41   2 200-yard low hurdles
Jonah Hanig 2012-13 3A 8 3200-meter run
John Heath 1938-39   1 880-yard relay
  1939-40   1 880-yard relay
      5 200-yard low hurdles
Bruce Henschen 1982-83 AA 8 high jump
Ron Joseph 1961-62   3 long jump
Sherman Keller 1953-54   5 180-yard low hurdles
Frank Palandri 1958-59   2 shot put
Charles Redman 1962-63   6 880-yard run
Walter Repholz 1937-38   5 880-yard run
John Rompel 1937-38   5 440-yard dash
  1938-39   1 880-yard relay
Dave Rudolph 1954-55   3t pole vault
  1956-57   1t pole vault
Andrew Sledd 2012-13 3A 3 100-meter dash
Eddie Smoliak 2013-14 3A 5 pole vault
  2014-15 3A 8 pole vault
Jim Sternfield 1960-61   2 discus throw
  1961-62   1 discus throw
Peter Stone 1970-71   1 discus throw
Jim Weinert 1959-60   4 1-mile run
  1960-61   1 1-mile run
  1961-62   1 1-mile run
Donell Whitehead 1982-83 AA 6 long jump
Leroy Young 1944-45   3 100-yard dash