Youth Track & Field Meet Records

Youth Track & Field Meet Records (2004-2017)

 

 

Track Events

EVENT

ELEMENTARY BOYS

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

ELEMENTARY GIRLS

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

HURDLES**

Noam Kulbak

5th Indian Trail 2017

8.62

Eric Hernandez

8th Northwood 2009

8.0

Mackenzie Bean

5th Lincoln 2005
9.06

Grace Rhoades

7th Northwood 2011
8.4

50m HURDLES**

(Indoor Event)

Daniel Burack

5th Lincoln 2012
9.2

Kenny Thompson

8th Holy Cross 2007
8.31

Helena Grobelny

5th Lincoln 2012
9.8

Aubrey Griffin

6th Elm Place 2013
9.1

50m

(Indoor Event)

Jonathan Weathers

5th Oak Terrace 2014
7.44

Sedric Gonzalez

8th Northwood 2014
6.53

Kathryn Murphy

5th Oak Terrace 2014
7.87

Aubrey Griffin

6th Elm Place 2013
7.3

100m

Joey Smith

5th Lincoln 2005
14.5

Spencer Bean

8th Edgewood 2005
13.0

Kirby Bartelstein

5th Wayne Thomas 2011
15.1

Sarah Regalado

6th Northwood 2017
14.53

400m

Ilya Rivkin

5th Wayne Thomas 2016
1:14.7

Micah Ellington

8th Edgewood 2010
1:05.7 *

Grace Spencer

5th Lincoln 2015
1:18.9

Charlotte Nawor

8th Northwood 2012
1:15.0 *

1600m

Maxwell Rosenfeld

5th Braeside 2015
6:00.8

Fitz Laurie

8th Edgewood 2014
5:04.2 *

Helena Grobelny

5th Lincoln 2012
6:37.7 *

Charlotte Nawor

8th Northwood 2012
5:49.0 *

4X400m

(No Divisions)

Stephen Timmons – 7th Edgewood

Ben Ephraim – 7th Edgewood

Alex Bradshaw – 6th Edgewood

Alex Brown – 7th Edgewood

2017   -   4:52.2

4X160m

(No Divisions)

(Indoor Event)

Sam Falberg – 8th Northwood

Ben Zavell – 8th Northwood

Fitz Laurie – 8th Edgewood

Sedric Gonzalez – 8th Northwood

2014 - 1:34.6

* Records set indoors
** Hurdle events use four 26 inch low hurdles – (outdoor hurdle distance is slightly shorter)

 

Youth Track & Field Meet Records (2004-2017)

 

Field Events

EVENT

ELEMENTARY BOYS

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

ELEMENTARY GIRLS

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

HIGH JUMP

Cole Stern

5th Lincoln 2004

4’10”

Liam Carter

8th Edgewood 2010
5’4” *

Molly Pfeffer

5th Indian Trail 2016
4'0"

Katie Hull
8th Edgewood 2011
4’2”

     

Helena Grobelny

6th Edgewood 2013
4’2” *

LONG JUMP

Liam Carter

5th Lincoln 2007
14’0” *

Sam Falberg

8th Northwood 2014
15’7” *

Felicia Firestone

5th Lincoln 2017
12'1"

Grace Spencer

6th Edgewood 2016
12'10"

SHOT PUT (6 lb.)

Teddy Kahn

5th Lincoln 2013
28’0” *

Joey Sereda

8th Elm Place 2013
41’4.5” *

Leah Hester

5th Lincoln 2011
19’2”

Elena Zifkin

8th Edgewood 2008
24’8” *

   

Zach Aurbach

8th Edgewood 2014

35'8" *

(8 lb. Shot was used)

   

* Records set indoors