HP Track and Field Top 10 Performances Indoor

 

HP Indoor Track & Field Top 10 All Time Performances           
*Times converted yards to metric in italics          
           
4 X 800          
Lewitz, Redman, Weinert. Picker       07:55.9 1962
Gibson, Weinberg, Hinde, Cochran       08:16.5 1967
Weinberg, Halperin, Hinde, Cochran       08:19.2 1967
(names not available)       08:19.7 1963
Blum, Mann, Moon, Newell       08:21.8 1978
Somlo, Patel, Thomes, Grimm       08:23.0 1983
Cochran, Cholecki, Siegal, Castle       08:23.1 1965
Dudowitz, Siegal, Winkley, Castle       08:23.4 1964
Newell, Moon, Winslow, Mann       08:23.7 1978
Ochoa,Black,Bean,Erf       08:23.9 2009
           
4 X 400          
Gibson, Mack, Weinberg, Cochran       03:29.1 1967
Barnett, Gibson, Castle, Cochran       03:31.7 1966
Cameron, Schwartz, Wilson, Gray       03:32.7 1974
Lewitz, Murtfelt, Redman, Picker       03:33.2 1962
Goldstein, Morgan, Cameron, Gray       03:33.2 1975
Gibson, Mack, Weinberg, Cochran       03:33.9 1967
Gibson, Mack, Weinberg, Cochran       03:34.2 1967
Gibson, Mack, Barnett, Cochran       03:34.7 1966
Brower, Melvoin, Vai, Rosenbaum       03:35.0 1968
Brower, Melvoin, Vai, Rosenbaum       03:35.0 1969
           
4 X 160          
Vai, Rosenbaum, Stern, Siegel       01:14.2 1969
Cameron, Schwartz, Wilson, Gray       01:14.8 1974
Augustus, Uchida, Gilhooley, T.Williams       01:15.5 1990
Augustus, Uchida, Gilhooley, T.Williams       01:15.9 1991
P.Williams, Watson, Farmer, Mitchell       01:15.9 1993
Stern, Brower, Siegel, Rosenbaum       01:16.0 1968
Sledd, Bricker, Heymann, Weinberg       01:16.1 2012
Roberts, Gordon, Shepard, Fell       01:16.2 1964
Gibson, Rosenbaum, Dobrofsky, Mack       01:16.3 1967
Rosenbaum, Brower, Siegel, Stern       01:16.4 1968
           
3200m          
Hanig 09:25.2 2013      
Baldwin 09:28.8 2003      
Hanig 09:28.8 2013      
Frazin 09:37.4 2002      
Giles 09:37.5 1978      
Hanig 09:37.9 2013      
Baldwin 09:38.8 2003      
Frazin 09:42.0 2001      
Davidson 09:42.3 2015      
Smith 09:42.9 2013      
           
           
           
1600m          
Weinert 04:21.0 1962      
Boughdiri *04:23.0 2009   *DMR  
Weinert 04:25.5 1962      
Estrada 04:28.3 2014      
Newell 04:28.5 1979      
Giles 04:29.0 1978      
Hanig 04:29.4 2013      
Laurie 04:29.99 2018      
Giles 04:30.0 1978      
Grimm 04:30.0 1984      
Hanig 04:30.2 2013      
           
800m          
Weinert 01:57.8 1962      
Clark 01:58.0 2003      
Redman 01:58.4 1963      
Lewitz 01:58.9 1962      
Castle 01:58.9 1966      
Clark 01:58.9 2005      
Clark 01:59.0 2005      
Redman 02:00.1 1963      
Picker 02:00.4 1962      
Thomas 02:00.9 1984      
           
400m          
Rose 00:51.0 2008      
Gray 00:51.8 1975      
Rose 00:51.8 2008      
Picker 00:51.9 1962      
Gray 00:52.1 1975      
Rose 00:52.1 2008      
Barnett 00:52.2 1967      
Melvoin 00:52.2 1968      
Baylie 00:52.2 1994      
Rose 00:52.2 2007      
           
200m      FAT    
Rose 00:22.8     2008  
Rose 00:23.2     2008  
Sledd 00:23.3     2013  
Rose 00:23.4 (x2)   2008  
Delpozo 00:23.6     2000  
Sledd 00:23.7 (x2)   2013  
Rotholz 00:23.9     2006  
Sledd 00:23.9     2012  
Kornblatt 00:24.0     2005  
Oscar 00:24.1     2000  
Rotholz 00:24.1     2005  
Vergara 00:24.1     2007  
Sledd 00:24.1     2012  
Menaker  00:24.1    :24.31  2017  
           
           
50m          
Sledd 00:05.8     2012  
Sledd 00:05.8 x2   2013  
Rose 00:05.9     2008  
Sledd 00:05.9 X2   2012  
Franzen 00:06.0 (5.5y)   1954  
Gray 00:06.0 (5.5y)x2   1975  
Whitehead 00:06.0 (5.5y)x3   1983  
T. Williams 00:06.0 (5.5y)   1990  
Balonick 00:06.0 (5.5y)x2   1995  
Kornblatt 00:06.0     2005  
Rose 00:06.0     2006  
Rose 00:06.0     2008  
Echt 00:06.0     2011  
Sledd 00:06.0 (5.4y)   2012  
Sledd 00:06.0     2013  
Ward  00:06.0     2014  
           
55m      FAT    
Sledd     6.44 2013  
Balonick 00:06.7     1995  
Delpozo 00:06.7     1999  
McLeod 00:06.8 (6.7y)   1979  
T.Williams 00:06.8     1990  
Ward     6.87 2013  
Menaker     6.98 2017  
Menaker     6.99 2018  
Volpentesta     7.02 2018  
Gilling     7.03 2015  
Cerant      7.06  2015  
Davis     7.06 2017  
Gonzalez     7.06 2018  
           
55m HH     FAT    
Rogin 00:07.5     2014  
Kriozere 00:07.6     2015  
Kriozere 00:07.6   7.76 2016  
Rogin 00:07.7     2014  
Kriozere 00.07.7     2016  
Brecher 00:07.8 (7.7y)   1963  
Calhoun 00:07.8 (7.7y)x3   1971  
Bass 00:07.8 (7.7y)   1972  
Butler 00:07.8 (7.7y)   1978  
Shevitz 00:07.8 (7.7y)   1987  
Kriozere 00:07.8     2014  
Motew 00:07.8   7.96 2016  
Kriozere 00:07.8 x2   2015  
           
           
55m LH          
Bass 00:07.3 (7.2y)   1972  
Butler 00:07.3 (7.2y)   1978  
Butler 00:07.4 (7.3y)   1978  
Augustus
00:07.4 (7.3y)   1991  
Ali 00:07.4     1998  
Weiner 00:07.4     2007  
Brecher 00:07.5 (7.4y)x3   1963  
Roberts 00:07.5 (7.4y)x2   1964  
Dodd 00:07.5 (7.4y)   1969  
Bass 00:07.5 (7.4y)x3   1971  
Calhoun 00:07.5 (7.4y)x2   1971  
Butler 00:07.5 (7.4y)   1978  
Aronson 00:07.5 (7.4y)   1979  
           
50m HH          
Calhoun 00:06.9 (6.4y)   1971  
Ali 00:07.0 (6.5y)x3   1999  
Bass 00:07.1 (6.6y)   1971  
Weiner 00:07.1 (6.6y)x2   2007  
Aronson 00:07.2 (6.7y)   1979  
Giles 00:07.2 (6.7y)   1979  
Smith 00:07.2 (6.7y)   1980  
Mullen 00:07.2 (6.7y)   1991  
Ali 00:07.2 (6.7y)   1999  
Weiner 00:07.2 (6.7y)   2007  
Garcia 00:07.2     2008  
           
           
           
50m LH          
Ali 00:06.6 (6.1y)x2   1999  
Augustus
00:06.8 (6.3y)   1990  
Augustus
00:06.8 (6.3y)x2   1991  
Ali 00:06.8     1999  
Smith 00:06.9 (6.4y)   1980  
Augustus
00:06.9 (6.4y)   1991  
Mullen 00:06.9 (6.4y)   1990  
Mullen 00:06.9 (6.4y)   1991  
Ali 00:06.9 (6.4y)   1998  
Weiner 00:06.9 (6.4y)   2007  
           
High Jump
         
Pell 06' 06" 2003      
Robling 06' 04" 1990      
Pell 06' 04" 2003      
Axelrod 06' 02" 1971      
Mohr 06' 02" 1980      
Pines 06' 02" 2008      
Stern 06' 02" 2008      
Wolk 06' 01" 1966      
Cameron 06' 01" 1974      
Baylie 06' 01" 1994      
           
Triple Jump
         
Roth 45' 01.5" 1975      
Bean 44' 01" 2006      
Bean 43' 11" 2006      
Bean 43' 10.75" 2006      
Bean 43' 06.25" 2006      
Leiner 43' 06" 1999      
Giles 43' 04" 1977      
Chase 42' 11.5" 1985      
Banks 42' 10.5" 1982      
Bean 42' 07.5" 2006      
           
Long Jump
         
Joseph 22' 08.25" 1962      
Joseph 22' 03.75" 1962      
Joseph 21' 09.5" 1962      
Phillips 21' 09.5" 1985      
Rosenbaum
21' 08.75" 1968      
Whitehead
21' 07.25" 1982      
Whitehead
21' 07" 1983      
Rosenbaum
21' 06" 1969      
Whitehead
21' 06" 1983      
Whitehead
21' 05.5" 1982      
Whitehead
21' 05.5" 1983      
           
Shot Put          
Sternfield
56' 09.25" 1962      
Glick 54' 11.25" 1966      
Wait 53' 06.5" 1969      
Glick 52' 07.25" 1966      
Glick 52' 06" 1966      
Glick 52' 04.75" 1966      
Glicken 51' 10" 1980      
Emalfarb 51' 02" 1970      
Glicken 51' 02" 1980      
           
Pole Vault
         
Smoliak 15' 03" 2015      
Smoliak 14' 08" 2015      
Berk 14' 07" 2011      
Morgan 14' 06" 1974      
Smoliak 14' 06" (x2) 2015      
Morgan 14' 05.75" 1974      
Berk 14' 03" 2011      
Morgan 14' 01" 1974      
Berk 14' 01"
2011
     
Morgan 14' 00"
(x3) 1975
     
Hahn 14' 00" 1991      
Berk
14' 00" 2011      
Friedman
13' 09" 1981      
Putnam 13' 06" 1974      
Applebaum
13' 06" 1981      
Friedman
13' 06" 1981      
Hahn 13' 06" 1991      
Fink 13' 06" 1997      
Richmond
13' 06" 1998      
Berk
13' 06" 2011